Hemp oil is very beneficial for the skin. Is rich in fatty acids, antioxidants, proteins, carotene, phytosterols, phospholipids, minerals (calcium, magnesium, potassium, sulfur, iron, zinc, phosphorus) and vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, B6, C, D and E.
• Hemp oil Sativa (hemp oil): constitutes excellent building block in all CBDWORLD cosmetics, as it enriches their composition with vitamins and trace elements, essential for a healthy skin.
Due to strong anti-inflammatory potential of hemp oil, its topical use in cases of scars, scars and skin irritations is effective, without the side effects of cortisone products commonly used for this purpose.
• white clay: clay has been known since antiquity, provides the solution to problems of oiliness, aging, and tightening of pores.
Clay is widespread and is used as a means of skin enrichment for skin care.
It can also contribute significantly to the overall improving the appearance and quality of the skin.
Clay poplar is a great choice for almost all skin types, as it gently cleanses the skin from dirt and excess oil. The best mask for sensitive mature skin and people with normal skin, white clay also works as a mild exfoliator. Apart from cleansing the skin, however, white clay is famous for it radiance that it gives to the skin. So if you have a dull face on the skin of your face, white clay is the ideal solution.
The benefits of clay for our skin:
Cleans in depth.
Clay has been known since antiquity for its cleansing action. Thanks to the rich its detoxifying and antibacterial properties any microorganisms that penetrate the pores of the skin are immediately removed.
We apply our mask of choice twice a week. Ideally with a brush, leave it for 5-20 minutes and remove it with plenty of water.
Reduces annoying shine.
Life with oily skin is not easy. Kaolin, or white clay, takes its name from the city of Kao in China, where it comes from.
With neutral pH and high silicon content, albeit with moderate absorbency. At least not as much as green clay - it stands out because it cleans. Absorbs excess sebum, regenerates and balances oily skin without dehydrating it.
Maintains healthy and rejuvenated skin.
Systematically removing all forms of pollutants and oxidizing molecules from the skin, reduce the chances of premature cell damage.
A few minutes after application the clay dries.
Absorbing everything that accumulates on the surface, the reason for the dull, dull appearance of the skin.
Shea butter (butyrospermum - parkii butter (shea): is a great one emollient for dry skin. Relieves from the "stretching" of the skin and itching
• Chamomile extract: chamomile extract contains flavonoids and terpenoids that impart strong anti-inflammatory and antioxidant action. Provides soothing properties for the skin, helping to deal with irritations.
• Glycerine: There are two important "Y's" for which Glycerin is considered so special in skin care.
First of all is a Moisturizer, which means it attracts moisture to the skin and the second that is Hygroscopic which means that it has the ability to absorb water from the air. This is equally important for those looking for ways to hydrate. Her ability to locks the skin's natural moisture is the reason that Glycerin is used in care products that are addressed to those who have dry skin.
Glycerin treats the problems of dryness and peeling of the skin by absorbing its weight in water within a few days, leaving the skin hydrated.
For those who are concerned about the scars that pimples leave on the face, Glycerin also fights them: helps to create a more homogeneous color tone on the skin and gradually reduces the appearance of scars.
It is an ingredient that should be sought especially by those who suffer from acne or have skin prone to blemishes, because has the ability to remove dead skin cells, facilitating the process of protein breakdown. Proteins are responsible for the adhesion of cells to each other and prevent the formation of new cells. By providing the optimal environment for the skin to break them down, Glycerin can provide a healthy new skin.
- Rice starch (oryza sativa starch): in cosmetology rice was originally used for its starch, which offers covering and adsorption properties. The powerful antioxidants it contains is the best bet for protection against premature aging. Also, improves damaged skin blocks and keeps it hydrated.
Soothes skin diseases on sensitive skin, including acne.
It is an anti-aging solution. The texture of the skin is significantly improved and elasticity is restored, especially in the case of dry and dehydrated skin. Rice water is rich in vitamin A, vitamin C, vitamin E, flavonoids and phenolic compounds. In addition it contains ferulic acid and allantoin, all of which are essential for skin function.
Improves the appearance of the skin, provides more radiant skin and more even skin tone.